Chief Minister Government of Uttarakhand

Members of Legislative Assembly

Print

Assembly Members of Uttarakhand

S. No.
Name of Members
District
 1. Shri Rajkumar
Uttarkashi (Purola)
 2. Shri Kedar Singh Rawat Uttarkashi (Yamunotri)
 3. Shri Gopal Singh Rawat Uttarkashi (Gangotri)
 4. Shri Mahendra Bhatt Chamoli (Badrinath)
 5. Late Shri Magan Lal Shah N.A.
 6. Shri Surendra Singh Negi Chamoli (Karnprayag)
 7. Shri Manoj Rawat Rudraprayag (Kedarnath)
 8. Shri Bharat Singh Chaudhary Rudraprayag
 9. Shri Shakti Lal Shah Tehri Garhwal (Ghansali)
 10. Shri Vinod Kandari
Tehri Garhwal (Devprayag)
 11. Shri Subodh Uniyal
Tehri Garhwal (Narendra Nagar)
 12. Shri Vijay Singh Panwar
Tehri Garhwal (Pratap Nagar)
 13. Shri Dhan Singh Negi
Tehri Garhwal (Tehri)
 14. Shri Pritam Singh Panwar
Tehri Garhwal (Dhanolti)
 15. Shri Pritam Singh
Dehradun (Chakrata)
 16. Shri Munna Singh Chauhan
Dehradun (Vikas Nagar)
 17. Shri Sahdev Singh Pundir
Dehradun (Sahaspur)
 18. Shri Vinod Chamoli
Dehradun (Dharampur)
 19. Shri Umesh Sharma Kau
Dehradun (Raipur)
 20. Shri Khajan Das
Dehradun (Rajpur Road)
 21. Shri Harbans Kapoor
Dehradun (Dehradun Cantt.)
 22. Shri Ganesh Joshi
Dehradun (Mussoorie)
 23. Shri Trivendra Singh Rawat
Dehradun (Doiwala)
 24. Shri Prem Chand Aggarwal
Dehradun (Rishikesh)
 25. Shri Madan Kaushik
Haridwar
 26. Shri Aadesh Chauhan
Haridwar (B.H.E.L Ranipur)
 27. Shri Suresh Rathore
Haridwar (Jwalapur)
 28. Smt. Mamta Rakesh
Haridwar (Bhagwanpur)
 29. Shri Deshraj Karnwal
Haridwar (Jhabreda)
 30. Shri Furkan Ahmad
Haridwar (Piran Kaliyar)
 31. Shri Pradeep Batra
Haridwar (Roorkee)
 32. Shri Kunwar Pranav Singh Champion
Haridwar (Khanpur)
 33. Shri Qazi Nizamuddin
Haridwar (Manglaur)
 34. Shri Sanjay Gupta
Haridwar (Laksar)
 35. Shri Swami Yateeswaranand
Haridwar (Grameen)
 36. Smt. Ritu Khanduri
Pauri Garhwal (Yamkeshwar)
 37. Shri Mukesh Singh Koli
Pauri Garhwal
 38. Shri Dr. Dhan Singh Rawat
Pauri Garhwal (Srinagar)
 39. Shri Satpal Maharaj
Pauri Garhwal (Chaubattakhal)
 40. Shri Dilip Singh Rawat
Pauri Garhwal (Lansdowne)
 41. Shri Dr. Harak Singh Rawat
Pauri Garhwal (Kotdwar)
 42. Shri Harish Singh
Pithoragarh (Dharchula)
 43. Shri Vishan Singh Chuphal
Pithoragarh (Didihat)
 44. Shri Prakash Pant
Pithoragarh
 45. Smt. Meena Gangola
Pithoragarh (Gangolihat)
 46. Shri Balwant Singh Bhoryaal
Bageswar (Kapkot)
 47. Shri Chandan Ram Das
Bageswar
 48. Shri Mahesh Singh Negi
Almora (Dwarahat)
 49. Shri Surendra Singh Jeena
Almora (Sult)
 50. Shri Karan Mahra
Almora (Ranikhet)
 51. Smt. Rekha Arya
Almora (Someswar)
 52. Shri Raghunath Singh Chauhan
Almora
 53. Shri Govind Singh Kunjwal
Almora (Jageswar)
 54. Shri Pooran Singh Phartyal
Champawat (Lohaghat)
 55. Shri Kailash Chand Gehtodi Champawat
 56. Shri Naveen Chandra Dumka
Nainital (Lalkuan)
 57. Shri Ram Singh Keda
Nainital (Bhimtal)
 58. Shri Sanjeev Arya
Nainital
 59. Smt. Dr. Indira Hridayesh
Nainital (Haldwani)
 60. Shri Bansidhar Bhagat
Nainital (Kaladhungi)
 61. Shri Deewan Singh Bisht
Nainital (Ramnagar)
 62. Shri Aadesh Singh Chauhan
Udham Singh Nagar (Jaspur)
 63. Shri Harbhajan Singh Cheema
Udham Singh Nagar (Kashipur)
 64. Shri Yashpal Arya
Udham Singh Nagar (Bazpur)
 65. Shri Arvind Pandey
Udham Singh Nagar (Gadarpur)
 66. Shri Rajlumar Thukral
Udham Singh Nagar (Rudrapur)
 67. Shri Rajesh Shukla
Udham Singh Nagar (Kichha)
 68. Shri Saurabh Bahuguna
Udham Singh Nagar (Sitarganj)
 69. Shri Dr. Prem Singh
Udham Singh Nagar (Nanakmatta)
 70. Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami
Udham Singh Nagar (Khatima)